Athletic Calendar

Sunday, 11/26/2017
11:00AM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Proctor Academy
Proctor Jamboree
  more info
2:30PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Holderness
Proctor Jamboree
  more info
Wednesday, 11/29/2017
3:00PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Avon Old Farms
 
3:30PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. St. Mark's School
  more info
4:15PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
Wahconah HS (S)  
5:00PM Hockey - Girls Varsity S Home
vs. Chinese National
 
Saturday, 12/02/2017
2:00PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Berkshire School
 
3:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Berkshire School
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Nobles
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Kingswood-Oxford School
  more info
3:00PM Swimming - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
 
3:00PM Swimming - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
 
3:00PM Wrestling - Coed Varsity   Away
vs. Canterbury School
vs. Loomis Chaffee
  more info
3:15PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Salisbury School
  more info
3:30PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Pomfret Playday
  more info
3:30PM Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Hopkins School - Breakthrough New Haven
 
4:30PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Millbrook School
 
5:00PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Salisbury School
  more info
Wednesday, 12/06/2017
2:30PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
 
2:30PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
  more info
2:30PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
 
3:00PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Eagle Hill School
  more info
3:15PM Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Hopkins School - Breakthrough New Haven
  more info
3:15PM Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Hopkins School - Breakthrough New Haven
  more info
3:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. St. Mark's School
  more info
3:30PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Cushing Academy
 
3:30PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
Bement (S)  
4:15PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Cushing Academy
  more info
5:15PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School
 
5:30PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Springfield Rifles
 
Thursday, 12/07/2017
6:20PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Easthampton High School
 
Friday, 12/08/2017
5:50PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Gould
  more info
6:00PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Academie Saint-Louis
 
Saturday, 12/09/2017
9:00AM Wrestling - Coed Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Eaglebrook School
  more info
2:00PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Deerfield Academy
 
2:15PM Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Kingswood Invitational
  more info
2:15PM Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Kingswood Invitational
  more info
2:30PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Deerfield Academy
  more info
2:30PM Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Berkshire School
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Cushing Academy
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield Academy
 
3:00PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
 
3:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Suffield Academy
  more info
3:30PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Kingswood-Oxford School
  more info
3:30PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. St. Mark's School
  more info
3:30PM Wrestling - Coed Varsity   Home
vs. "Eagle Hill
vs. Hamden Hall and Wilbraham and Monson"
 
4:00PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Pomfret School
  more info
5:00PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. The Gunnery
  more info
Sunday, 12/10/2017
6:15PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
  more info
Wednesday, 12/13/2017
2:00PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield Academy
 
2:15PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Salisbury and Suffield
  more info
2:45PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. The Albany Academies
 
3:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. MacDuffie School
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Cheshire Academy
 
3:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Choate Rosemary Hall
 
3:30PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Albany Academy
 
4:15PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Choate Rosemary Hall
 
4:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Choate Rosemary Hall
 
Friday, 12/15/2017
12:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Hotchkiss School
Winter Classic
  more info
3:30PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Noble's Tournament
  more info
6:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Thayer
Winter Classic
  more info
7:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Brooks School
Ray Brown Holiday Tournament
 
8:00PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. St. Andrew's
St. Sebastian's
  more info
Saturday, 12/16/2017
  Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
St. Sebastian's Tournament  
9:00AM Wrestling - Coed Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Cardigan Tournament
  more info
10:00AM Wrestling - Coed Varsity   Away
vs. Battle on the Bay
  more info
10:30AM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. St. Mark's School
Noble's Tournament
  more info
11:00AM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Hopkins School
Ray Brown Holiday Tournament
 
1:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Phillips Exeter Academy
Winter Classic
  more info
3:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Ray Brown Holiday Tournament
 
4:30PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Milton Academy
Noble's Tournament
  more info
Sunday, 12/17/2017
TBD
Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
Noble's Tournament   more info
Friday, 12/29/2017
1:15PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Noble & Greenough School
  more info
Saturday, 12/30/2017
2:15PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. St. Sebastian's School
  more info
Monday, 01/01/2018
4:00PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Winchendon School
Winchendon Tournament
  more info
Tuesday, 01/02/2018
TBD
Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
Winchendon Tournament   more info
9:00AM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Lawrence Academy
Winchendon Tournament
  more info
Wednesday, 01/03/2018
4:00PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Canterbury School
  more info
Friday, 01/05/2018
5:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Berkshire School
  more info
Saturday, 01/06/2018
2:00PM Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Berkshire School
 
2:30PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Deerfield Academy
  more info
2:30PM Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Berkshire School
 
2:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Berkshire School
 
2:30PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Tabor Academy
 
2:30PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Berkshire and Trinity-Pawling
  more info
3:00PM Wrestling - Coed Varsity   Away
vs. "Deerfield
vs. Pomfret and Suffield"
  more info
3:15PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. The Albany Academies
  more info
3:15PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Berkshire School
  more info
3:30PM Squash - Coed Thirds   Home
vs. Eaglebrook School
  more info
4:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Deerfield Academy
 
4:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Berkshire School
 
Wednesday, 01/10/2018
2:00PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield Academy
 
2:30PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield Academy
 
2:30PM Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Suffield Academy
 
2:30PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Berkshire School
 
2:30PM Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Westminster School
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Boys Fourths   Away
vs. Kingswood-Oxford School
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Suffield Academy
  more info
3:00PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Berkshire School
  more info
3:15PM Skiing - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Mount Institute Ski League
  more info
3:15PM Skiing - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Mount Institute Ski League
  more info
3:30PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield Academy
 
4:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield Academy
 
4:00PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Berkshire School
 
4:00PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Worcester Academy
  more info
4:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield Academy
  more info
4:30PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Berkshire School
  more info
Friday, 01/12/2018
5:30PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Winchendon School
  more info
5:30PM Wrestling - Coed Varsity   Away
vs. "NMH
  more info
6:00PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. St. Mark's School
 
Saturday, 01/13/2018
10:00AM Basketball - Boys Fourths   Away
vs. Bement School
  more info
10:00AM Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Bement School
  more info
10:00AM Squash - Coed Thirds   Away
vs. Bement School
  more info
1:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Cushing Academy
 
1:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Cushing Academy
 
1:00PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Westminster School
  more info
1:00PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. The Gunnery
  more info
1:00PM Wrestling - Coed Varsity   Away
vs. "St. Paul's
vs. Tabor
vs. Tilton and Wilbraham & Monson"
  more info
1:30PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Berkshire and Salisbury
  more info
1:30PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Hotchkiss and Millbrook
  more info
2:00PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret School
 
2:00PM Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
  more info
2:00PM Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. St. George's School
  more info
2:00PM Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. St. George's School
  more info
2:30PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. MacDuffie School
 
2:30PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. St. Mark's School
 
3:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. MacDuffie School
  more info
3:30PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Berkshire School
 
Wednesday, 01/17/2018
2:30PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Suffield Academy
  more info
2:45PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Eaglebrook School
 
3:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Salisbury School
 
3:00PM Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Rectory School
 
3:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Deerfield Academy
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Deerfield Academy
  more info
3:00PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Deerfield Academy
 
3:00PM Swimming - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
 
3:00PM Swimming - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
 
3:15PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. St. Paul's School
  more info
3:15PM Skiing - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Mount Institute Ski League
  more info
3:15PM Skiing - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Mount Institute Ski League
  more info
4:15PM Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield Academy
 
4:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Salisbury School
 
4:30PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Vermont Academy
 
Saturday, 01/20/2018
1:00PM Wrestling - Coed Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Loomis Tournament
  more info
2:00PM Basketball - Boys Fourths   Home
vs. MacDuffie School
 
2:00PM Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Eaglebrook School
 
2:00PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Avon Old Farms
 
2:30PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
 
2:30PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. "Avon
vs. Berkshire and Canterbury"
  more info
2:30PM Wrestling - Coed Varsity   Away
vs. "Avon
vs. Salisbury and Taft"
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Hotchkiss School
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Hotchkiss School
  more info
3:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Avon Old Farms
  more info
3:30PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Ethel Walker and Hopkins
  more info
3:30PM Swimming - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Kent School
 
3:30PM Swimming - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Kent School
 
4:00PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Vermont Academy
  more info
4:00PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Kent School
 
6:00PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. The Gunnery
 
Wednesday, 01/24/2018
2:00PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Berkshire School
 
2:30PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Westminster School
  more info
2:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Westminster School
  more info
2:45PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster School
 
2:45PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Westminster School
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Winchendon School
 
3:00PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Miss Porter's School
  more info
3:00PM Swimming - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster School
 
3:00PM Swimming - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster School
 
3:15PM Skiing - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Mount Institute Ski League
  more info
3:15PM Skiing - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Mount Institute Ski League
  more info
3:30PM Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Miss Porter's School
 
4:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Canterbury School
  more info
4:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Canterbury School
  more info
4:15PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret School
 
4:30PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Millbrook School
  more info
Friday, 01/26/2018
5:30PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
 
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Deerfield Academy
  more info
7:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
 
Saturday, 01/27/2018
1:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Deerfield Academy
 
1:00PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
 
1:00PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Brunswick School
  more info
1:00PM Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Choate Rosemary Hall
 
2:00PM Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
  more info
2:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Hotchkiss School
  more info
2:00PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Hotchkiss School
  more info
2:00PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Eaglebrook Tournament
  more info
2:00PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Salisbury School
  more info
2:00PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Canterbury and Kent
  more info
2:00PM Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Kingswood-Oxford School
  more info
2:00PM Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Kingswood-Oxford School
  more info
2:30PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Stoneleigh Burnham School
 
3:00PM Wrestling - Coed Varsity   Home
vs. "Chase
vs. Hotchkiss and Taft"
 
3:15PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss School
 
Monday, 01/29/2018
5:00PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster School
 
Wednesday, 01/31/2018
2:30PM Basketball - Boys Fourths   Home
vs. Eaglebrook School
 
2:30PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
  more info
2:30PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Suffield Academy
  more info
2:30PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Deerfield Academy
 
3:00PM Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Kingswood-Oxford School
 
3:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
  more info

The Williston Northampton School
19 Payson Avenue, Easthampton, MA 01027 | Phone: (413) 529-3000

Copyright © 2013-2017. All rights reserved.

Founded in 1841, Williston is a student-centered, coeducational institution comprising a Middle School of day students and an Upper School of boarding and day students from 25 states and 27 countries.
Williston is a good fit for motivated students who want to be challenged by a variety of academic, athletic, and extracurricular opportunities. We look forward to hearing from you!
Williston classes are discussion based and collaborative, and we have developed outstanding programs that inspire students to excel. Our faculty members provide a model of critical thinking and enthusiastic engagement.

Williston offers the opportunity to pursue your passions and explore your independence in a community of adults there to guide you. Live and learn on a campus where leadership skills and lifelong friendships take root.

Williston offers an academic arts program complemented by parallel extracurricular arts activities—all taught by faculty members who are practicing musicians, actors, and visual artists.
Williston fields 67 interscholastic teams at the varsity, junior varsity, and beginner levels in 35 sports to give students a full range of opportunities to play. We also offer recreational options and fitness training.
Whether graduates of Williston Academy, Northampton School for Girls, or the Williston Northampton School, our alumni are an engaged and supportive part of the school’s family. No matter where they are in the world, our alumni believe in doing good well.
Giving to Williston supports the ongoing life and mission of the school. We invite you to explore how to help advance and sustain our special learning environment.
powered by finalsite