Athletic Calendar

Friday, 01/20/2017
4:30PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Eagle Hill School
  more info
Saturday, 01/21/2017
1:00PM Wrestling - Coed Junior Varsity   Away
Loomis Tournament   more info
2:00PM Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Eaglebrook School
  more info
2:00PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Avon Old Farms
 
2:30PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Vermont Academy
 
3:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Avon Old Farms
 
3:00PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
  more info
3:00PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. "Avon Old Farms
vs. Berkshire School and Canterbury School"
  more info
3:00PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Ethel Walker School and Hopkins School
  more info
3:00PM Wrestling - Coed Varsity   Away
vs. "Avon Old Farms
vs. Salisbury School and Taft School"
  more info
4:15PM Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Kent School
  more info
4:15PM Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Kent School
  more info
4:30PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss School
 
4:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss School
 
4:30PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. The Gunnery
  more info
4:30PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Kent School
  more info
Wednesday, 01/25/2017
  Skiing - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Mount Institute Ski League
  more info
  Skiing - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Mount Institute Ski League
  more info
2:15PM Basketball - Boys Fourths   Away
vs. MacDuffie School
  more info
2:30PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster School
 
2:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster School
 
2:45PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster School
 
3:00PM Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Winchendon School
  more info
3:00PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Westminster School
  more info
3:00PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Pomfret School
  more info
3:00PM Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Miss Porter's School
  more info
3:00PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Miss Porter's School
 
3:00PM Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Westminster School
  more info
3:00PM Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Westminster School
  more info
4:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury School
 
4:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury School
 
4:30PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Berkshire School
 
4:45PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Millbrook School
 
Friday, 01/27/2017
5:30PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
  more info
5:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Deerfield Academy
  more info
7:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
  more info
Saturday, 01/28/2017
2:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Stoneleigh Burnham School
  more info
2:15PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Eaglebrook School Tournament
  more info
2:30PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Brunswick School
 
3:00PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
  more info
3:00PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss School and Salisbury School
 
3:00PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Canterbury School and Kent School
  more info
3:00PM Wrestling - Coed Varsity   Away
vs. "Chase
vs. Hotchkiss School and Taft School"
  more info
3:00PM Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Choate Rosemary Hall
  more info
3:00PM Swimming - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Kingswood-Oxford School
 
3:00PM Swimming - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Kingswood-Oxford School
 
3:30PM Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
 
3:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss School
 
4:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Deerfield Academy
  more info
4:30PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Hotchkiss School
  more info
4:30PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss School
 
5:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Stoneleigh Burnham School
 
Monday, 01/30/2017
5:00PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Westminster School
  more info
Wednesday, 02/01/2017
  Skiing - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Mount Institute Ski League
  more info
  Skiing - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Mount Institute Ski League
  more info
2:00PM Squash - Coed Thirds   Away
vs. Deerfield Academy
  more info
2:30PM Basketball - Boys Fourths   Away
vs. Eaglebrooks School
  more info
2:30PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
 
2:30PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Suffield Academy
  more info
2:30PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Deerfield Academy
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Kingswood Oxford School
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
 
3:00PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Vermont Academy
  more info
3:00PM Wrestling - Coed Varsity   Home
vs. Salisbury School
vs. Avon Old Farms and Choate Rosemarry Hall
 
4:00PM Swimming - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Worcester Academy
 
4:00PM Swimming - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Worcester Academy
 
4:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Pomfret School
  more info
4:30PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
 
4:30PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Taft School
  more info
4:30PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
 
4:30PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Pomfret School
  more info
Wednesday, 02/08/2017
  Skiing - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Mount Institute Ski League
  more info
  Skiing - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Mount Institute Ski League
  more info
2:30PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Deerfield Academy
  more info
2:30PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster School
 
2:30PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Westminster School
  more info
2:45PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
  more info
3:00PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Eaglebrook School
 
3:30PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Choate Rosemary Hall
 
3:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Choate Rosemary Hall
 
4:00PM Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Deerfield Academy
  more info
4:00PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster School
 
4:00PM Swimming - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Eagle Hill School and Rectory School
 
4:00PM Swimming - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Eagle Hill School and Rectory School
 
4:45PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Choate Rosemary Hall
 
Saturday, 02/11/2017
9:00AM Wrestling - Coed Varsity   Home
vs. Class A Tournament
 
10:00AM Squash - Coed Thirds   Away
vs. Bement School
  more info
12:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Andover (Phillips Academy)
  more info
12:00PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Deerfield Academy
 
12:30PM Basketball - Boys Fourths   Away
vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
  more info
1:00PM Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Suffield Academy
  more info
1:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Cheshire Academy
  more info
2:20PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Andover (Phillips Academy)
  more info
2:30PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Ethel Walker School and Suffield Academy
  more info
2:45PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Cushing Academy
 
3:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Pomfret School
  more info
3:00PM Swimming - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield Academy
 
3:00PM Swimming - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield Academy
 
3:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Pomfret School
  more info
4:00PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Millbrook School
 
4:15PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret School
 
5:00PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Millbrook School
  more info
Wednesday, 02/15/2017
  Skiing - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Mount Institute Ski League
New England's Okemo (VT)
  more info
  Skiing - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Mount Institute Ski League
New England's Okemo (VT)
  more info
2:30PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
  more info
2:45PM Basketball - Boys Fourths   Home
vs. Eaglebrook School
 
2:45PM Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Eaglebrook School
 
3:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
  more info
3:00PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
 
3:00PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret School
 
3:00PM Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Pomfret School
  more info
3:00PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Pomfret School
  more info
3:00PM Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Avon Old Farms and Wilbraham and Monson Academy
  more info
3:00PM Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Ethel Walker School And Wibraham and Monson Academy
  more info
4:15PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Taft School
 
4:15PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Taft School
 
4:30PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Canterbury School
  more info
4:30PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret School
 
5:30PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Pope Francis
 
Friday, 02/17/2017
5:00PM Wrestling - Coed Varsity   Away
vs. New England's
  more info
6:00PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Deerfield Academy
 
Saturday, 02/18/2017
  Wrestling - Coed Junior Varsity    
vs. New England's
 
9:00AM Wrestling - Coed Varsity   Away
vs. New England's
  more info
2:00PM Basketball - Boys Fourths   Home
vs. MacDuffie School
 
2:00PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
 
2:30PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
 
2:30PM Squash - Coed Thirds   Away
vs. Eaglebrook School
  more info
3:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Cheshire Academy
  more info
3:00PM Swimming - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. St. George's School
 
3:00PM Swimming - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. St. George's School
 
4:00PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
 
4:00PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Loomis Chaffee School
 
5:30PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield Academy
 
7:00PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield Academy
 
Wednesday, 02/22/2017
  Skiing - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Mount Institute Ski League
  more info
  Skiing - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Mount Institute Ski League
  more info
2:30PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Miss Porter's School
  more info
2:30PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Berkshire School
 
2:30PM Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Kingswood-Oxford School
  more info
2:30PM Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Kingswood-Oxford School
 
2:45PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Westminster School
  more info
2:45PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Westminster School
  more info
3:00PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Deerfield Academy
  more info
3:15PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Cushing Academy
  more info
4:00PM Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Miss Porter's School
  more info
4:00PM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Kingswood-Oxford School
  more info
4:00PM Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Kingswood-Oxford School
 
4:15PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. The Albany Academies
 
Friday, 02/24/2017
  Wrestling - Coed Varsity   Away
vs. Nationals
  more info
  Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Bud Erich Invitational
  more info
  Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Bud Erich Invitational
  more info
4:00PM Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
Suffield High School  
5:30PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Winchendon School
  more info
5:30PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Winchendon School
 
6:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Berkshire School
  more info
6:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Tabor Academy
 
Saturday, 02/25/2017
  Squash - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. NEPSAC Championship
  more info
  Squash - Girls Varsity    
vs. NEPSAC Championship
 
  Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Bud Erich Invitational
  more info
  Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Bud Erich Invitational
  more info
10:00AM Basketball - Boys Fourths   Away
vs. Bement School
  more info
10:00AM Basketball - Boys Thirds   Away
vs. Bement School
  more info
11:30AM Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. The Albany Academies
 
12:30PM Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
 
1:00PM Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Away
vs. Kingswood-Oxford School
  more info
1:00PM Squash - Coed Thirds   Home
vs. Deerfield Academy
 
2:30PM Basketball - Boys Varsity   Away
vs. Kingswood-Oxford School
  more info
2:30PM Hockey - Girls Varsity   Away
vs. Buckingham Browne and Nichols
  more info
3:00PM Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret School
 
4:00PM Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Kent School
 
Saturday, 03/04/2017
  Swimming - Boys Varsity   Away
NEPSAC Div II Championships  
  Swimming - Girls Varsity   Away
NEPSAC Div II Championship  

The Williston Northampton School
19 Payson Avenue, Easthampton, MA 01027 | Phone: (413) 529-3000 | Fax: (413) 527-9494

Copyright © 2013-2017. All rights reserved.

Founded in 1841, Williston is a student-centered, coeducational institution comprising a Middle School of day students and an Upper School of boarding and day students from 25 states and 27 countries.
Williston is a good fit for motivated students who want to be challenged by a variety of academic, athletic, and extracurricular opportunities. We look forward to hearing from you!
Williston classes are discussion based and collaborative, and we have developed outstanding programs that inspire students to excel. Our faculty members provide a model of critical thinking and enthusiastic engagement.

Williston offers the opportunity to pursue your passions and explore your independence in a community of adults there to guide you. Live and learn on a campus where leadership skills and lifelong friendships take root.

Williston offers an academic arts program complemented by parallel extracurricular arts activities—all taught by faculty members who are practicing musicians, actors, and visual artists.
Williston fields 67 interscholastic teams at the varsity, junior varsity, and beginner levels in 35 sports to give students a full range of opportunities to play. We also offer recreational options and fitness training.
Whether graduates of Williston Academy, Northampton School for Girls, or the Williston Northampton School, our alumni are an engaged and supportive part of the school’s family. No matter where they are in the world, our alumni believe in doing good well.
Giving to Williston supports the ongoing life and mission of the school. We invite you to explore how to help advance and sustain our special learning environment.
powered by finalsite